ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA KOSAN - IMO 8810700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GRETA KOSANAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810700Hits:542
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Small danish vessel leaving Flushing Roads.

*4,086 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by Hyundai H.I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Light
IMO:8810700
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353982000
Callsign:3FIR
Former name(s):
- Greta Kosan (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,811 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Greta Kosan
© Wil Weijsters
GRETA KOSAN
© martin klingsick
GRETA KOSAN
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!