ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:morten alterskjaer [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Dec 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:701
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
In Turku (fin) 22/7-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’2.4” N, 9°35’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 134° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 September 19th, 20:00:33 UTCHamburg
2017 September 17th, 05:00:35 UTCRosyth
2017 September 15th, 06:00:51 UTCKirkwall
2017 September 10th, 04:30:03 UTCRosyth
2017 September 6th, 05:15:53 UTCFlam
2017 August 24th, 07:00:33 UTCReykjavik
2017 August 21st, 01:30:15 UTCRosyth
2017 August 14th, 13:30:10 UTCRosyth
2017 August 11th, 05:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Black Watch
© Daniel Eckhardt
Black Watch
© Daniel Eckhardt
BLACK WATCH
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!