ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAKI WING - IMO 9142954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:SUSAKI WINGAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142954Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Despite the fact that this vessel has loaded logs on the New Zealand coast at least 28 times, she always seemed to call at Tauranga, so it was rather unique to see the Susaki Wing arrive in Napier on 11/6/2009 to load that commodity.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rays
IMO:9142954
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351782000
Callsign:3FXT7
Former name(s):
- Da Shi Tong (Until 2013 Jun)
- Susaki Wing (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,731 tons
Summer DWT:31,802 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°39’2.94” N, 89°57’24.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 171° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Nola_u.s.a
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:27 UTCBr Out
2018 May 31st, 10:00:38 UTCBarcarena
2018 April 9th, 09:00:35 UTCBr Rio
2018 April 9th, 09:00:09 UTCBr Rio
2017 December 30th, 19:00:11 UTCBr Ssa
2017 December 1st, 23:30:31 UTCMosqueiro Ps
2017 November 24th, 01:00:52 UTCBelem
2017 November 20th, 10:00:16 UTCQouteiro
2017 November 12th, 11:00:43 UTCManaus
2017 September 16th, 00:00:25 UTCSantos Brazil
More Of This Ship
RAYS
© Giwrgos Mertis
Rays
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Rays
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!