ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAKI WING - IMO 9142954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:SUSAKI WINGAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142954Hits:1,150
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Despite the fact that this vessel has loaded logs on the New Zealand coast at least 28 times, she always seemed to call at Tauranga, so it was rather unique to see the Susaki Wing arrive in Napier on 11/6/2009 to load that commodity.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rays
IMO:9142954
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351782000
Callsign:3FXT7
Former name(s):
- Da Shi Tong (Until 2013 Jun)
- Susaki Wing (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,731 tons
Summer DWT:31,802 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’2.06” N, 5°4’53.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 82° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Preveza,gr
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 12:00:10 UTCPreveza,gr
2017 March 30th, 06:00:29 UTCRecalada
2017 March 13th, 12:00:36 UTCMontevideo
2017 March 9th, 12:00:23 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 January 29th, 16:45:50 UTCLamberts_point
2016 November 25th, 15:45:21 UTCRecife Brazil
2016 November 8th, 12:00:23 UTCSan Nicolas
2016 February 25th, 16:00:30 UTCSan Loreozo Arg
2015 December 19th, 14:00:52 UTCPraia Mole
2015 December 13th, 06:00:34 UTCSantos Brasil
More Of This Ship
Rays
© Steven Collingwood
Rays
© Steven Collingwood
Rays
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!