ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:morten alterskjaer [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Dec 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:648
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
In Stockholm (swe) 28/6-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’8.96” N, 26°44’7.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 232° (236°)
Destination:
Location:St George
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
10:45:11 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 10:45:11 UTCSt George
2018 January 9th, 10:30:27 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 January 5th, 03:30:17 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 1st, 12:00:21 UTCAlesund
2017 December 31st, 07:00:58 UTCTrondheim
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 December 26th, 13:00:30 UTCAlta
2017 December 23rd, 10:30:45 UTCStavanger
2017 December 21st, 04:00:05 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 19th, 05:00:36 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Black Watch
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Black Watch
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Black Watch
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!