ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON ELBE - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TRITON ELBEAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’52.82” N, 17°50’37.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Satra
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 22:00:51 UTCSatra
2018 February 6th, 12:00:11 UTCLovon
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCSlagsta
2018 January 31st, 15:00:29 UTCSatra
2018 January 29th, 22:00:49 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 January 26th, 17:00:07 UTCSatra
2018 January 25th, 23:00:57 UTCLovon
2018 January 23rd, 23:00:35 UTCSatra
2018 January 5th, 08:59:18 UTCSlagsta-satra
2018 January 2nd, 19:59:49 UTCSatra<->slagsta
More Of This Ship
Howden
© Frits Olinga
Howden
© Frits Olinga
Triton Elbe
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!