ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MERMAID - IMO 9223825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MERMAIDAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9223825Hits:1,426
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Mermaid, close to Brevik-bridge, tonight 11/6 2009

Nice bulker!

"Clipper Mermaid"
Vessel Identification
Name:Id Mermaid
IMO:9223825
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477892900
Callsign:VRHR9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mermaid (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’7.23” N, 32°18’37.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamata
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
14:30:40 UTC
Last update:
22 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:31 UTCRouen
2018 August 20th, 10:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 17th, 12:00:17 UTCNicochea
2018 January 30th, 12:00:20 UTCArguineguin
2018 January 25th, 07:00:26 UTCGijon
2018 January 17th, 04:00:23 UTCAveiro
2018 January 14th, 20:00:23 UTCGiberaltar
2018 January 7th, 20:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 28th, 08:00:15 UTCIskenedrun
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
STROFI
© Barry Graham
STROFI
© Malcolm Cranfield
STROFI
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jun 11, 2009 09:40 (9 years ago)
Mucho thank you. But i am merely just a tool. The motive does itself, haha.. But thanx alot mister!
Joy Loughnan on Jun 11, 2009 03:16 (9 years ago)
Nice! You get some awesome photos from your bridge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!