ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA - IMO 8215649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:morten alterskjaer [View profile]Title:CHRISTAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8215649Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Near Tjaerven (swe) 1/6-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Adnan H
IMO:8215649
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671367000
Callsign:5VCC7
Former name(s):
- Georgiana H (Until 2014 Jan)
- Christa (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,795 tons
Summer DWT:4,226 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’52.73” N, 28°35’45.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.9kts, 39°
Destination:
Location:Lb Bey
Arrival:20th Jul 2019
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
16 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Adnan H
© Gerolf Drebes
Adnan H
© Wil Weijsters
CHRISTA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!