ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:EMPRESSAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8716899Hits:644
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
EMPRESS (ex. Empress of the Seas); at Lokrum anchorage, Dubrovnik 10th June 2009
Flag : Malta
Callsign : 9HJE9
Ship type : Passenger ship
Gross tonnage : 48563
Build : 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’31.2” N, 80°1’22.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 186° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Key West
Arrival:27th May 2018
11:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 10:15:33 UTCCozumel
2018 May 12th, 09:00:07 UTCMiami
2018 May 5th, 11:00:41 UTCKey West
2018 May 4th, 10:00:03 UTCMiami
2018 May 1st, 11:00:59 UTCCozumel
2018 April 28th, 09:30:38 UTCMiami
2018 April 24th, 11:00:31 UTCKey West
2018 April 23rd, 08:30:57 UTCMiami
2018 April 17th, 10:00:17 UTCNassau
2018 April 15th, 11:00:13 UTCKey West
More Of This Ship
Empress of the Seas
© XREY
Empress of the Seas
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!