ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVY - IMO 8504935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:SILVYAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:June 09, 2009IMO:8504935Hits:721
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SILVY in Gatun Lake, Panama June 09 2009.

Former names:
KAROLA-S 1986 - 1992
JETTY 1992 - 1996
PEMBA 1996 - 2007

Built in Busum, Germany 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvy
IMO:8504935
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355617000
Callsign:3EOF6
Former name(s):
- Pemba (Until 2007 Dec)
- Jetty (Until 1996 Sep)
- Karola S (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,726 tons
Summer DWT:2,958 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’17.02” N, 75°30’34” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 185°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 October 16th, 12:00:29 UTCMiami
2013 September 21st, 20:00:21 UTCMiragoane.haiti
2013 August 11th, 08:00:35 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS, PANAMIAN GLORY & SYLVIE
© Gerolf Drebes
JETTY
© PWR
JETTY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!