ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISMAIL SENER - IMO 8606109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUSTAFA YILDIZ [View profile]Title:ISMAIL SENERAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8606109Hits:2,061
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8606109
Name of ship : ISMAIL SENER
Call Sign : 3EPG6
Gross tonnage : 8195
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama
03--05-2009 İSTANBUL TÜRKİYE
EX NAME :EL-DJAZAIR İNFO .:www.equasis.org
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismail Sener
IMO:8606109
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351770000
Callsign:3EPG6
Former name(s):
- El Djazair (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,195 tons
Summer DWT:9,614 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’22.4” N, 10°48’27.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
16:30:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 16:30:12 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 4th, 08:00:11 UTCKarabiga
2018 July 26th, 21:00:44 UTCSikop
2018 June 19th, 11:30:57 UTCSfax
2018 June 3rd, 23:30:33 UTCSamsun
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCHaifa
2018 March 14th, 14:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 06:30:11 UTCGemlik
2018 February 18th, 18:00:35 UTCConstanta
2018 February 10th, 07:00:16 UTCNova
More Of This Ship
ISMAIL SENER
© evgenii 10
ISMAIL SENER
© evgenii 10
ISMAIL SENER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!