ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alkor - IMO 8870920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:AlkorAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8870920Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02.02.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 4, loading by corn
Flag: Cambodia
Built : 1975
GT: 3994
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander V
IMO:8870920
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181711
Callsign:ERQK
Former name(s):
- Alcor (Until 2012 Apr)
- Mekhanik Vakutin (Until 2001 Apr)
- Volgo Don 5062 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,788 tons
Summer DWT:3,775 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’15.47” N, 36°37’6.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 07:00:01 UTCSamsun
2017 November 12th, 07:00:47 UTCRostov On Don
2017 November 7th, 01:00:42 UTCConstanta
2017 October 13th, 04:00:23 UTCRostov On Don
2017 August 26th, 22:00:24 UTCConstanta
2017 August 20th, 12:00:40 UTCAzov
2017 August 6th, 12:00:58 UTCRostov On Don
2016 December 10th, 12:00:13 UTCIskenderun
2016 December 10th, 12:00:01 UTCIskenderun
2016 October 17th, 20:00:24 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
alyosha popovich
© babür halulu
Alexander V
© evgenii 10
Alexander V
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!