ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEED TRONDHEIM - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FEED TRONDHEIMAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226798Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2PY9
GT: 3925 tons
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°51’1.2” N, 5°32’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 354° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Vaksdal
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 22:00:55 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 31st, 19:00:02 UTCFiska
2018 August 27th, 11:00:12 UTCMoss
2018 August 26th, 20:00:50 UTCSkagen
2018 August 24th, 22:00:39 UTCMaloy
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:25 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 20th, 15:00:54 UTCVikan
2018 July 30th, 11:00:17 UTCLarvik
2018 July 26th, 18:00:21 UTCJelsa
2018 July 24th, 20:00:46 UTCKambo
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!