ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEED TRONDHEIM - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FEED TRONDHEIMAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226798Hits:404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2PY9
GT: 3925 tons
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°56’45” N, 13°28’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 183° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Sorreisa
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 16:00:45 UTCMoss North
2017 October 15th, 18:00:00 UTCSorreisa
2017 October 11th, 21:00:11 UTCAukra
2017 October 9th, 12:00:02 UTCVikan
2017 October 6th, 06:00:08 UTCTau
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCFollafoss
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:57 UTCFolafoss
2017 September 27th, 11:00:39 UTCRanders
2017 September 24th, 12:00:03 UTCOdense
2017 September 20th, 16:00:24 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!