ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEED TRONDHEIM - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FEED TRONDHEIMAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226798Hits:422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2PY9
GT: 3925 tons
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’14.41” N, 11°26’55.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 151° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:27th May 2017
00:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 16:00:45 UTCMoss North
2017 May 27th, 00:00:04 UTCGdynia
2017 May 25th, 00:00:12 UTCWismar
2017 May 21st, 14:00:35 UTCDrammen
2017 May 17th, 09:00:13 UTCLandsort Pilot
2017 May 13th, 12:00:51 UTCSzczecin Pilot
2017 May 9th, 18:00:24 UTCRostock
2017 May 9th, 12:00:18 UTCRostock
2017 May 9th, 12:00:02 UTCGoteborg Road
2017 May 6th, 12:00:58 UTCSandnes
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!