ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEED TRONDHEIM - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FEED TRONDHEIMAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226798Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2PY9
GT: 3925 tons
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’48” N, 8°55’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Kambo
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:47 UTCKambo
2018 April 17th, 00:00:49 UTCBergneset
2018 April 11th, 01:00:27 UTCKambo
2018 April 8th, 17:00:13 UTCAarhus
2018 April 6th, 06:00:46 UTCEikefet
2018 April 4th, 08:00:43 UTCTrondheim
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:20 UTCFiska
2018 March 21st, 14:00:02 UTCMoss North
2018 March 19th, 07:00:15 UTCFredrikstad
2018 March 8th, 08:00:35 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!