ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LIBERTY - IMO 9112260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC LIBERTYAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9112260Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 09.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9112260
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440086000
Callsign:D7MP
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2014 Jun)
- Msc Liberty (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’40.54” N, 122°3’4.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 282° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Busan New Port
Arrival:5th Apr 2017
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 5th, 12:00:19 UTCBusan New Port
2017 March 21st, 21:00:18 UTCLos Angeles
2017 March 9th, 00:01:30 UTCKwangyang
2017 March 7th, 06:55:19 UTCShanghai
2017 February 14th, 22:30:38 UTCLos Angeles
2017 January 31st, 00:01:35 UTCShanghai
2017 January 10th, 12:30:10 UTCLong Beach
2016 December 26th, 22:04:43 UTCShanghai,china
2016 December 7th, 12:30:13 UTCLos Angeles,usa
2016 November 22nd, 06:04:04 UTCShanghai,china
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!