ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AJAKS I - IMO 8620064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:AJAKS IAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8620064Hits:1,165
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On Danube, Galatz, 09.06.2009.
Built in 1986 by ROSSLAUER SCHIFFSWERFT, ROSSLAU - GERMANY.
GT: 1434
DWT: 1649
Flag: Russia
Other names: STK 1024 (1986-1993), ZVEZDA (1993-1999)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arsenal
IMO:8620064
Former name(s):
- Ajaks 1 (Until 2012 Apr)
- Zvezda (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,555 tons
Summer DWT:1,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AJAKS I
© Gerolf Drebes
AJAKS I
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!