ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galati 3 - IMO 8523319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Galati 3Added:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8523319Hits:753
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
In Constantza harbour, 27.02.2009.
Built in 1984 by Drobeta Turnu Severin Shipyard, Romania as INC 7302.
GT: 388
Engines: 2 x 1200 BHP (UCM Resita)
Flag: Romania
Owner: AFDJ Galatz
Other names: INC 7302 (1984-1985) , GALATI 3 (1985-present).
Vessel Identification
Name:Galati 3
IMO:8523319
Flag:Romania
MMSI:264162047
Callsign:YQGK
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:389 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Galati
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’24.34” N, 29°38’46.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 177°
Destination:
Location:Galati
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GALATI 3
© paul ionescu ( galati )
GALATI 3
© paul ionescu ( galati )
GALATI 3
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!