ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ranim Trader - IMO 7726952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Ranim TraderAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7726952Hits:990
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Constantza harbour, 27.02.2009.
Built in 1978 by NORDERWERFT, HAMBURG - GERMANY.
GT: 1892
DWT: 2360
Flag: Moldova
Other names: SUDERELV (1978-1991), STENHOLM (1991-1991), VISBUR (1991-1992), STENHOLM (1992-1996), HUELIN DISPATCH (1996-2009).
Vessel Identification
Name:Malak Trader
IMO:7726952
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671515000
Callsign:5VCX8
Former name(s):
- Ranim Trader (Until 2011 Mar)
- Huelin Dispatch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Stenholm (Until 1996)
- Visbur (Until 1992 Apr)
- Suderelv (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,360 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’45.73” N, 34°38’25.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.8kts, 134°
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 18:00:00 UTCVolos
2018 May 20th, 21:00:58 UTCSitia
2018 March 28th, 23:50:46 UTCVolos
2018 February 5th, 12:00:25 UTCPortsiad
2018 January 13th, 07:30:49 UTCStylida
2017 November 26th, 21:10:32 UTCAntalya
2017 July 16th, 05:00:59 UTCSaida
2017 June 25th, 06:00:33 UTCSitia
2017 June 20th, 23:30:39 UTCVolos
2017 May 30th, 13:00:13 UTCLatakkia
More Of This Ship
Suderelv
© Frits Olinga
Dana Trader
© D173457Q Brian
Dana Trader
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!