ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HECTOR - IMO 7619989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:HECTORAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7619989Hits:923
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
In Constantza harbour, 27.02.2009.
Built in 1971 by Santierul Naval Braila,Romania, as NR 4329 for Navrom Galatz.
GT: 195
DWT: 305
Engines: 2 x 600 BHP
Flag: Romania
Owner: North Star Shipping, Constantza
Other names: NR 4329 (1971-1971), GRINDU (1971-2004), HECTOR (2004-present).
Vessel Identification
Name:Hector
IMO:7619989
Former name(s):
- Nr 4329 (Until 2004)
- Grindu (Until 1971 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:195 tons
Summer DWT:305 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dobroslav
© Vladimir Knyaz
Dobroslav
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hector
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on May 05, 2010 15:53 (7 years ago)
Operator now seems to be Black Sea Services Srl, Constanta

http://www.blackseaservices.ro/index.php?mod=detail&id=11
- and also of LIESTI 1 in background
http://www.blackseaservices.ro/index.php?mod=detail&id=4


David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!