ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA - IMO 7530250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRAAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530250Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uruguay Feeder
IMO:7530250
Flag:Paraguay
MMSI:219178664
Callsign:ZPPI
Former name(s):
- Alexandra (Until 2006 Jan)
- Cuxhaven (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,245 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URUGUAY LINE
© Maxi Alonso
Uruguay Line
© dirk septer
URUGUAY LINE
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!