ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delphinus - IMO 8871687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:DelphinusAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8871687Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Delphinus leaving Rijeka,Croatia 10.6.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphinus
IMO:8871687
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312337000
Callsign:V3NL
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 233 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,979 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Delphinus
© Wil Weijsters
Delphinus
© Frank Behrends
Delphinus
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!