ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APALIS ARROW - IMO 8013869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kit Conn [View profile]Title:APALIS ARROWAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8013869Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Early a.m. trip through the Carquinez Strait.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apalis Arrow
IMO:8013869
Former name(s):
- Emerald Coast (Until 1998 Nov)
- Star Everwin (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,767 tons
Summer DWT:42,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APALIS ARROW
© Maxi Alonso
apalis arrow
© francisco mattos
apalis arrow
© francisco mattos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!