ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OBELIX BULKER - IMO 9170298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:OBELIX BULKERAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9170298Hits:516
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 4th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Obelix Bulker
IMO:9170298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372406000
Callsign:3FCQ5
Former name(s):
- Great Pescadores (Until 2009 Jan)
- Babitonga (Until 2005 Jan)
- Great Pescadores (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,356 tons
Summer DWT:70,529 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’15.23” N, 119°53’38.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 178° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
13:20:45 UTC
Last update:
19 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 13:20:45 UTCJiangyin
2017 August 30th, 09:00:34 UTCTaizhou
2017 August 5th, 05:30:35 UTCDongguan
2016 October 24th, 23:00:05 UTCHongkong
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:56 UTCDongguan
2016 March 8th, 06:00:12 UTCLanyungang
2016 January 21st, 23:00:56 UTCQuan Zhou
2015 September 20th, 10:30:57 UTCFangcheng China
2015 June 10th, 22:00:28 UTCIstanbul
2015 June 2nd, 17:00:02 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
BENCHMARK
© husni ibrahim nasution
BENCHMARK
© husni ibrahim nasution
BENCHMARK
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!