ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILD HEATHER - IMO 9181144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:WILD HEATHERAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9181144Hits:474
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 4th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Heather
IMO:9181144
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015904
Callsign:D5DK5
Former name(s):
- Wild Heather (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,859 tons
Summer DWT:10,114 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’51.98” N, 79°51’56.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 87° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Bolivar
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
23:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 23:00:12 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2018 January 8th, 18:00:17 UTCCristobal
2017 December 20th, 05:00:26 UTCRu Led
2017 October 27th, 19:00:13 UTCAgadir
2017 October 2nd, 21:00:57 UTCDakar
2017 September 19th, 22:00:42 UTCFlushing
2017 September 8th, 00:00:23 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 3rd, 17:00:22 UTCGi Gib
2017 July 30th, 15:00:41 UTCIt Vdl
2017 July 15th, 07:00:11 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
Baltic Heather
© TomJones
BALTIC HEATHER
© fran-tgn
Baltic Heather
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!