ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERRY - IMO 7110062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:CHERRYAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:June 08, 2009IMO:7110062Hits:545
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Refrigerated cargo ship CHERRY in the SCOTIADOCK II at Halifax Shipyards,Halifax,N.S. on June 8th 2009.
IMO: 7110062, MMSI: 518183000
Ship Type: Refrigerated Cargo
Year Built: 1971
Built as CHERRY Launch Date: 28.5.71.
Subsequent name(s): - 84 CAYMAN - 87 R.P.CAYMAN - 96 CHERRY.
Builder: Nylands, Oslo ,Norway.
Machinery:Diesel single shaft,Speed(kn): 22 .
Length:156 m,LPP: 143.6 , Beam: 21 m
Gross tonnage : 9,983 tons
DeadWeight: 10,800 tons
Flag: Cook Is
Call Sign: E5U2134
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherry
IMO:7110062
Former name(s):
- R.p.cayman (Until 1996)
- Cherry (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAYMAN
© Mike Griffiths
Cherry
© Matthias Ahrens
Cherry
© Matthias Ahrens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!