ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORHAN BAYRAKTAR - IMO 9310331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ORHAN BAYRAKTARAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9310331Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Orhan Bayraltar, bt. 2006, gt. 4703, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009
ex Kelebek, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orhan Bayraktar
IMO:9310331
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000781
Callsign:TCCZ5
Former name(s):
- Kelebek (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,703 tons
Summer DWT:2,986 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’34.5” N, 38°4’41.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 277° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiyk Ru
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 02:00:31 UTCNovorossiyk Ru
2017 December 12th, 09:00:16 UTCKumkale
2017 December 8th, 14:30:54 UTCThessaloniki Gr
2017 November 24th, 10:30:33 UTCRavenna
2017 November 24th, 10:30:17 UTCVenice Italy
2017 October 5th, 22:00:45 UTCTurkeli
2017 September 28th, 13:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 18th, 15:00:20 UTCBari Italy
2017 August 28th, 08:00:54 UTCConstanta Romania
2017 August 23rd, 23:00:09 UTCRavenna Ita
More Of This Ship
Orhan Bayraktar
© Evgeniy .
Orhan Bayraktar
© Evgeniy .
ORHAN BAYRAKTAR
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!