ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIMA - IMO 8520226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RIMAAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520226Hits:423
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Malta flag bulk carrier Rima, bt. 1986, gt. 17264, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009.
ex Sider Blu, 2008
ex Eco Vision, 2006
ex Negro Carol, 2000
ex Granscol, 1994
ex Honan Ace, 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Reconcile
IMO:8520226
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671426000
Callsign:5VCL7
Former name(s):
- Rima (Until 2013 Feb)
- Sider Blu (Until 2008 Jul)
- Eco Vision (Until 2006 Aug)
- Nego Carol (Until 2000 Sep)
- Gransol (Until 1994 Nov)
- Honan Ice (Until 1991 Apr)
- Honan Ace (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:26,841 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RECONCILE
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
RIMA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
RIMA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!