ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rasselas - IMO 1008554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:RasselasAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:1008554Hits:1,179
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Rasselas; off Dubrovnik 10th June 2009
Length : 62.00 m
Beam : 10.70 m
Built : 2005 by Feadship (member De Vries Scheepsbouw B.V. ), The Nettherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Positive Carry
IMO:1008554
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538071017
Callsign:V7HC7
Former name(s):
- Rasselas (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,011 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°33’54” N, 2°38’24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 86° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCPortitxol
2018 October 2nd, 08:00:49 UTCPalma
2018 September 9th, 21:30:27 UTCMonaco
2018 September 9th, 17:45:13 UTCCap Ferrat
2018 September 9th, 12:45:11 UTCCannes
2018 September 8th, 18:40:29 UTCMonaco
2018 September 8th, 13:40:30 UTCSaint Laurent Du Var
2018 September 5th, 11:00:20 UTCMonaco
2018 September 3rd, 09:30:00 UTCPalma
2018 September 1st, 14:30:04 UTCPortals
More Of This Ship
Positive Carry
© foggy
Positive Carry
© foggy
Positive Carry
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!