Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ionic King - IMO 5184851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ionic KingAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:August 17, 1972IMO:5184851Hits:1,246
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Greek tanker Ionic King, bt. 1955, gt. 12576, in river Elbe on 17.8.1972.
ex Keizerswaard, 1970
renamed Halcyon Cove, 1973
renamed Rania, 1974
broken up 25.10.1976
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Halcyon Cove (Until 1974)
- Ionic King (Until 1973)
- Keizerswaard (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,133 tons
Summer DWT:19,948 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© peter j. fitzpatrick
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!