ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZNAMYA OKTYABRYA - IMO 7636767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:ZNAMYA OKTYABRYAAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7636767Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Galatz harbour,loading scrap, 06.06.2009.
Built in 1979 by ENVC VIANA DO CASTELO - PORTUGAL.
GT: 2827
DWT: 3146
Flag: Russia

Vessel Identification
Name:Rigel
IMO:7636767
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515275000
Callsign:XUNA3
Former name(s):
- Magnum (Until 2015 May)
- Znamya Oktyabrya (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:3,761 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’16.08” N, 36°49’17.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 53°
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 08:00:04 UTCRu Rov
2017 September 4th, 17:00:02 UTCYeisk
2017 August 15th, 09:00:40 UTCRu Rov
2017 August 11th, 08:00:26 UTCRu Yey
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:15 UTCRostov
2017 June 18th, 00:00:18 UTCPort Said
2017 June 10th, 12:00:59 UTCBeirut
2017 May 29th, 12:00:38 UTCRostov
2017 April 7th, 12:00:51 UTCYalova
2017 January 8th, 08:00:50 UTCTemruyk
More Of This Ship
Rigel
© Gerolf Drebes
Rigel
© evgenii 10
Rigel
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!