ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUKRIYE - IMO 8922395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:SUKRIYEAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8922395Hits:1,047
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On Danube, Galatz, 27.03.2009.
Built in 1989 by ROSSLAUER SCHIFFSWERFT, ROSSLAU - GERMANY.
GT: 1717
DWT: 2151
Flag: Malta
Other names: TAVRIYA 6 (1989-2001), EMERALD (2001-2002), MODISK 3 (2002-2008).
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Abi
IMO:8922395
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353448000
Callsign:3FOT8
Former name(s):
- Sukriye (Until 2014 Jun)
- Modisk 3 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Emerald (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tavriya 6 (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,717 tons
Summer DWT:2,834 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Modisk 3
© Adrian Ford
SIR
© Tomasello Letterio
SIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!