ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Hero - IMO 9341330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:STX HeroAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9341330Hits:1,418
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
On Danube, Galatz, in transit from STX Braila Shipyard to sea trials,25.02.2009.
Built in 2009 by STX Shipyard Braila, as MARIDA AIOLOS.
GT: 9300
DWT: 15065
Flag: Romania (future flag:Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Hero
IMO:9341330
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355477000
Callsign:H3TY
Former name(s):
- Stx Hero (Until 2014 Jul)
- Marida Aiolos (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,549 tons
Summer DWT:14,984 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’16.14” N, 121°57’12.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 282° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tag
Arrival:20th Feb 2021
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 7th, 18:00:08 UTCSharjah
2014 December 31st, 16:00:14 UTCPasir Gdang Mlaysia
2014 June 18th, 15:00:51 UTCSingapore
2014 April 16th, 13:00:31 UTCSea Trial
2014 March 31st, 04:00:56 UTCPiraeus Greece
2014 March 16th, 00:00:36 UTCOran
2014 March 7th, 19:00:41 UTCR0tterdam
2014 February 26th, 16:30:31 UTCKaliningrad
2014 February 21st, 06:00:22 UTCGdansk Anch 5
2014 January 24th, 06:00:41 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
STX HERO
© E. Vroom
STX HERO
© E. Vroom
STX Hero
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!