ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED BREMEN - IMO 9346421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:NORMED BREMENAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9346421Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Normed Bremen (9HPG8; built 2006) unloading yachts in the port of Emden (Südkai) on 9-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Timaru
IMO:9346421
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805679
Callsign:CQED
Former name(s):
- Team Bremen (Until 2012 Jul 18)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 04)
- Team Spirit (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,142 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’10.86” N, 12°34’58.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 292° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
05:30:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 05:30:16 UTCShanghai
2017 June 22nd, 16:00:37 UTCSafaga
2017 June 9th, 12:00:39 UTCAviles
2017 June 2nd, 20:30:12 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 16th, 14:00:19 UTCRognan
2017 May 10th, 05:30:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 16th, 11:30:19 UTCFor Order
2017 April 16th, 11:30:10 UTCNorth Africa
2017 March 31st, 04:50:46 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
TEAM SPIRIT
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
BF TIMARU
© Jens Boldt
BF TIMARU
© Roy Lowry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!