ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Hero - IMO 9341330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:STX HeroAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9341330Hits:3,008
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
On Danube, Galatz, in transit from STX Tulcea Shipyard to STX Braila Shipyard,15.03.2009.
The ship was completly repaint at STX Tulcea Shipyard (previously was blue).
Built in 2009 by STX Shipyard Braila, as MARIDA AIOLOS.
GT: 9300
DWT: 15065
Flag: Romania (future flag:Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Hero
IMO:9341330
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355477000
Callsign:H3TY
Former name(s):
- Stx Hero (Until 2014 Jul)
- Marida Aiolos (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,549 tons
Summer DWT:14,984 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’34.52” N, 122°13’51.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 94° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Asspu
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 14:00:37 UTCSg Asspu
2018 April 11th, 08:00:35 UTCSingapore,pebg_c
2018 March 30th, 18:00:32 UTCMy Pdi
2018 March 13th, 01:00:15 UTCSg Sin,awpb
2018 January 15th, 03:00:59 UTCPh Sfs
2017 November 29th, 09:00:56 UTCCn Xsa
2017 November 24th, 13:00:56 UTCCn Tag
2017 November 12th, 14:00:47 UTCSg Sin,pwbgb
2017 October 23rd, 21:00:57 UTCHk Hkg
2017 October 21st, 15:00:45 UTCHuangpu ,china
More Of This Ship
STX HERO
© E. Vroom
STX HERO
© E. Vroom
STX Hero
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!