ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO INDIAN OCEAN - IMO 9355563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:COSCO INDIAN OCEANAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355563Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv Cosco Indian Ocean / Antwerp / 11th of June 2009
Call Sign : VREM3
Gross tonnage : 115776
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-11-03
DWT : 111414
Loa : 348.5 m
Beam : 45.59 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kaohsiung
IMO:9355563
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136800
Callsign:VREM3
Former name(s):
- Cosco Indian Ocean (Until 2010 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,414 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’3.48” N, 103°14’45.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Ae Jea
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 01:00:45 UTCAe Jea
2017 December 10th, 17:45:11 UTCSin
2017 December 4th, 19:15:36 UTCCn Ngb
2017 November 23rd, 11:45:16 UTCSin Wbga
2017 November 8th, 07:00:55 UTCAe Jea
2017 October 30th, 02:00:53 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 October 25th, 23:00:43 UTCCn Nsh
2017 October 21st, 08:00:53 UTCShanghai Cjk
2017 October 16th, 23:00:20 UTCCn Nansha
2017 September 17th, 14:00:40 UTCSgsin Ebga
More Of This Ship
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alec Sansen on Jun 30, 2009 17:05 (8 years ago)
Many thanks for your comment !

best regards
Alec
Cornelia Klier on Jun 29, 2009 20:20 (8 years ago)
Very nice stern view of this huge ship :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!