ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISA - IMO 7931698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:ALISAAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7931698Hits:1,377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On Danube, Galatz, 27.03.2009.
Built in 1981 by ASTILLEROS DEL CANTABRICO Y DE RIERA GIJON - SPAIN.
GT: 2342
DWT: 3935
Flag: Panama
Other names: BALTICO (1981-1986), LOGRONO (1986-1991), PARIS (1991-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alisa
IMO:7931698
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372156000
Callsign:3EHM3
Former name(s):
- Paris (Until 2006 Nov)
- Logrono (Until 1991 Mar)
- Baltico (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,342 tons
Summer DWT:3,935 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARIS
© Jorge Henríquez
ALISA
© Dennis Mortimer
ALISA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!