ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic A - IMO 7367976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Olympic AAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7367976Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On Danube, Galatz, 17.05.2009.
Built in 1973 by HARLINGEN SCHEEPSWERF, HARLINGEN - NETHERLANDS.
GT: 1519
DWT: 2178
Flag: Saint Kitts&Nevis
Other names: CHIEMSEE (1973-1982), CHIEMSEA (1982-1986), LOTTA (1986-2001), JAMPI (2001-2003), NORDBULK (2003-2004), LUCY MAR (2004-2004).
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrayan
IMO:7367976
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671373000
Callsign:5VCD5
Former name(s):
- Shrouq Livestock (Until 2013 Mar)
- Olympic A (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nordbulk (Until 2004 May)
- Jampi (Until 2003 Jan)
- Lotta (Until 2001 Jul)
- Chiemsee (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,687 tons
Summer DWT:1,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jampi
© Frits Olinga
JAMPI
© 3SX
Alrayan
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!