ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ivan [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:436
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Split 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’4.2” N, 18°5’17.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 350° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 05:00:34 UTCStockholm
2018 August 13th, 01:55:44 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 12th, 05:00:10 UTCTallinn
2018 August 9th, 06:15:55 UTCVisby
2018 August 8th, 05:30:36 UTCGdansk
2018 August 7th, 05:30:07 UTCRonne
2018 August 5th, 05:00:32 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:05 UTCStockholm
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:15 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 31st, 02:00:55 UTCSt. Petersburg
More Of This Ship
TERE MOANA
© ventuari
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
CLIO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!