ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polaris 1 - IMO 8965165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Polaris 1Added:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8965165Hits:1,159
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On Danube, Galatz, 22.05.2009.
Built in 1963 by SLOVENSKE LODENICE,KOMARNO - SLOVAKIA.
GT: 1837
DWT: 2305
Flag: Moldova
Other names: REFRIZHERATOR 901 (1963-1999), TERMINAL 01 (1999-2000), PETROVSKY 1 (2000-2002), PETROVSKIY 1 (2002-2006).
Vessel Identification
Name:Laggar
IMO:8965165
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180405
Callsign:ERDE
Former name(s):
- Polaris 1 (Until 2012 Jan)
- Petrovskiy 1 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Terminal 01 (Until 2001 Jan)
- Refrizherator 901 (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,837 tons
Summer DWT:3,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGGAR
© Sorin Tițu
LAGGAR
© Sorin Tițu
Polaris 1
© Nestin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!