ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEITTEDINE - IMO 5290337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jean-pierre.burel [View profile]Title:BEITTEDINEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5290337Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex City of Famagouste
same ex Ellerman-Papayanni origin as Batroun
old ship near the end
Antwerp 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Beiteddine
IMO:5290337
Former name(s):
- City Of Limassol (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,405 tons
Summer DWT:6,231 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEITEDDINE
© Malcolm Cranfield
CITY OF LIMASSOL
© Malcolm Cranfield
RAPALLO
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!