ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fabiolaville - IMO 7204356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jean-pierre.burel [View profile]Title:FabiolavilleAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7204356Hits:2,222
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Splendid combi ship
beautifully maintained.
Antwerp 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Hua
IMO:7204356
Former name(s):
- Fabiolaville (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:13,547 tons
Summer DWT:15,349 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI HUA
© Frafo
HAI HUA
© Frafo
FABIOLAVILLE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
William C. Daugherty on Aug 31, 2009 20:59 (7 years ago)
Beautiful ship. And happily, according to Equasis, still in service as of Aug. 20, 2007. Equasis.org
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!