ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CADIZ - IMO 9192612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Delerue [View profile]Title:WILSON CADIZAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192612Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Granville
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cadiz
IMO:9192612
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314216000
Callsign:8PSY
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sun (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’1.25” N, 4°20’8.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 20:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 18th, 22:00:21 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 16th, 00:30:24 UTCAveroy
2018 July 12th, 09:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 10th, 06:00:09 UTCBrugge
2018 July 7th, 10:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 17:00:36 UTCSagunto
2018 June 19th, 09:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 18:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 18th, 09:00:47 UTCSeville
More Of This Ship
WILSON CADIZ
© erwin willemse
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!