ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLYS - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BW HAVLYSAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8105052Hits:415
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
passing Laboe inbound -heavy rain 2009/06/11
BW Green Gas AS / Mgr: Reederei F. Laeisz GmbH, Rostock
*1983 Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG, Kiel (#179)
L: 157.27m B: 22.70m D: 8.45m
GT 14,377 NT 4,313 Dwt 13,935to. 17,640 m3 Gas
VEB Maschinenbau Halberstadt Model K7Z60/105E 4,840 kW 12.00kn
ex Bussewitz (orig. built for GDR)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
IMO:8105052
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUSSEWITZ
© pieter melissen
Bussewitz
© Michael Neidig
Bussewitz
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!