Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evali - IMO 5353414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jean-pierre.burel [View profile]Title:EvaliAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Ex T type from Chargeurs réunis.
Turkish flag .
ex Tatiana
built 1959 by Loire-Normandie, Nantes
BU Gadani Beach 18.1.87
Vessel Identification
Name:The Queen
Former name(s):
- Tatiana (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,059 tons
Summer DWT:9,485 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!