ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRUIT - IMO 8520434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:PIRUITAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:June 09, 2009IMO:8520434Hits:2,329
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PIRUIT at anchor Cristobal Inner Anchorage, Panama June 09 2009.

Former names:
GRETL 1986 - 1987
BLUE BIRD 1987 - 1989
TEQUILA SUNBURST 1989 - 1990
MEXICO EXPRESS 1990 - 1991
BLUE BIRD 1991 - 1992
SAIGON PROGRESS 1992 - 1995
BLUE BIRD 1995 - 2000
ETLY DANIELSEN 2000 - 2005

Subsequent names:
RACHEL 2010 - 2015
SOUTHERN PHOENIX 2015 -

Built by J.J. Sietas Hamburg, Germany 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Phoenix
IMO:8520434
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352908000
Callsign:3FHJ3
Former name(s):
- Rachel (Until 2014 Nov)
- Piruit (Until 2010 Aug)
- Etly Danielsen (Until 2005 Mar)
- Blue Bird (Until 2000 Jun)
- Saigon Progress (Until 1995 Jul)
- Blue Bird (Until 1992 Oct)
- Mexico Express (Until 1991 Apr)
- Tequila Sunburst (Until 1990 Jan)
- Blue Bird (Until 1989)
- Gretl (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,113 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Southern Phoenix
© Graham Pepper
Rachel
© Captain Johan
RACHEL
© petervn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!