ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LISTA - IMO 9117208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:WILSON LISTAAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117208Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Walsoorden: 02.06.2009

IMO number : 9117208
Name of ship : WILSON LISTA
Call Sign : 8PRW
Gross tonnage : 2446
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Barbados
Port of Registry : Bridgetown
Owner : Wilson Shipowning AS
Manager : Wilson Ship Management AS
Length overall : 87.95 m
Registered Breadth : 12.80 m
Shipbuilder / Place : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. / Komarno
Yard Number : 2915
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lista
IMO:9117208
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314188000
Callsign:8PRW
Former name(s):
- Wani Venture (Until 2004 Nov)
- Venture (Until 2002 Jun 20)
- Sea Severn (Until 2001 Feb 16)
- Venture (Until 2000 Sep 21)
- Msc Venture (Until 1999 Mar 19)
- Lys Trader (Until 1996 Oct 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,717 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’16.67” N, 1°1’37.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Brighlingsea
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 10:00:10 UTCBrighlingsea
2017 October 14th, 06:00:18 UTCNordenham
2017 October 12th, 12:00:38 UTCJoessingfjord
2017 October 9th, 11:00:42 UTCGhent
2017 October 3rd, 22:00:03 UTCMongstad
2017 September 30th, 16:00:02 UTCAveroy
2017 September 27th, 02:00:12 UTCBremen
2017 September 23rd, 14:00:15 UTCBrugge
2017 September 23rd, 04:00:37 UTCWandelaasr Plt
2017 September 20th, 16:00:47 UTCLe Legue
More Of This Ship
WILSON LISTA
© Stan Laundon
Wilson Lista
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Lista
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!