ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOAPA - IMO 9290787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CHOAPAAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290787Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound New Waterway for Rotterdam Hanno Terminal.

Choapa Container 67,970 2/2005 C.S.A.V. Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Talassa
IMO:9290787
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091213
Callsign:A8GA8
Former name(s):
- Msc Malta (Until 2010 Mar)
- Choapa (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°10’8.4” S, 34°6’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 251° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
16:01:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 16:01:45 UTCSantos
2017 August 28th, 12:00:35 UTCYangshan
2017 August 17th, 04:00:59 UTCSudong Anchorage
2017 July 25th, 18:00:44 UTCQingdao
2017 July 15th, 04:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 June 17th, 22:00:34 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 14th, 18:30:25 UTCQingdao
2017 June 11th, 04:30:13 UTCXingang
2017 June 3rd, 13:00:51 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 May 13th, 20:00:29 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
Talassa
© Hannes van Rijn
TALASSA
© martin klingsick
TALASSA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!