ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VERMEER - IMO 9371402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WEC VERMEERAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9371402Hits:352
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vigo, Spain.
Flag: Germany
CS: DFHA2
GT: 10965 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tongan Ii
IMO:9371402
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212267000
Callsign:5BES4
Former name(s):
- Tongan (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2009 Oct 05)
- Tongan (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’6.07” N, 24°0’13.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Grpirpp-grskgtp
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 20:00:55 UTCGrpirpp-grskgtp
2017 December 11th, 09:00:35 UTCHrrjk-grpirpp
2017 December 7th, 19:30:46 UTCMebar-hrrjk
2017 November 1st, 21:00:34 UTCMalta-itgit
2017 October 31st, 21:30:18 UTCItpzl-malta
2017 October 27th, 19:00:47 UTCItaoi-ittst
2017 October 27th, 00:01:28 UTCHrrjk-itaoi
2017 October 26th, 07:00:08 UTCSikop-hrrjk
2017 October 25th, 07:00:59 UTCItgit-sikop
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:45 UTCItgit-itcta
More Of This Ship
TONGAN II
© Ninetto
TONGAN II
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
TONGAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!